ABOUT FENUGREEK OIL

What is Fenugreek Oil?

Fenugreek Oil is a waxy liquid, extracted from the seeds of the trigonella foenum graecum plant.

What Is Fenugreek?

Fenugreek is a herbal plant from Indian and Mediterranean area and is widely grown in South Asia. It is popularly used in breast firming and enlargement products. Though fenugreek seeds and leaves are primarily used as a culinary spice, it is also known to treat a variety of health problems, especially in women


Scientific Name: Trigonella foenum graecum

Common Names: Greek Hay, Bird’s Foot, Methi, Greek Clover

Chemical Constituents: Diosgenin (similar properties to estrogen), Steroidal – Saponins (Yamogenin, Tigogenin, Neotigogenin), Protein, Vitamin C, Niacin, Potassium, Mucilage, Trigonelline, 4-hydroxy isoleucine, Sotolon, Phenolic acids etc.

Wonderful Benefits

Built from an elite author's love and professionalism

Increases Breast Milk Production

Mothers who wish to build their milk supplies may consider using Fenugreek. Fenugreek is an herb that has long been used by healers as medicine, and as a galactogogue (to boost milk supply).

Induce and ease child birth

Fenugreek has been known to be helpful in inducing childbirth by stimulating uterine contractions. It is also known to reduce labour pain. But heres a word of caution. Excess intake of fenugreek seeds during pregnancy could put you in risk of miscarriage or premature childbirth.

Breast Enlargement

Fenugreek is often used in many teas and other products that help balance women's hormones and/or enlarge the breasts. Therefore, a simple home remedy for breast enlargement is to make Fenugreek a part of your regular diet. A common suggestion is to consume up to 3g of Fenugreek seed per day..

Reduce cholesterol

Fenugreek seeds contain a lot of mucilage, which helps sooth gastrointestinal inflammation by coating the lining of the stomach and intestine. Therefore, for an effective remedy against heartburn or Acid Reflux, simply sprinkle 1 teaspoon of fenugreek seeds onto your food. Another option is to take one teaspoon of seeds and swallow them with water or juice before any meal.

Control diabetes

Fenugreek, which has comparable anti-diabetic potency to cinnamon, is one of the most valuable spices for the control of glucose metabolism and thus the prevention and treatment of Type II diabetes.

Important properties of Fenugreek

Antioxidant

Prevents cells from free radical damage

Anti-Cancer

Contains anticarcinogenic properties

Hypoglycaemic

Lowers blood glucose

Phytoestrogen

Mimics female hormone - estrogen

Circulant

Boosts blood circulation

Anti-Inflammatory

Reduces inflammation on the skin

Expectorant

Promotes release of phlegm from the throat

Neuroprotective

Protects the nervous system

Immunomodulatory

Helps to modulate the functioning of immune system

Beta cell stimulant

Stimulates beta cells of the pancreas

Hypotensive

Alleviates hypertension

Antispasmodic

Prevents muscular spasm

Anti-Viral

Fights certain viruses

Galactagogue

Promotes lactation

DOSAGE

1-2 capsules (500 mg) each day or as directed by your Health Care Practitioner


STORAGE

Store in a cool, dark and dry place, below 25 degrees celsius


SIDE EFFECTS

  • Hypersensitivity
  • It may change the colour or smell of urine

RECOMMENDED AGE

For best results, start early i.e. at the early stage of genital development


CAUTION

Please do not consume Grace Health if you are:

  • Below 13 years
  • Pregnant
  • Planning for pregnancy
  • Anaemic
  • Consuming blood-thinners or anti-coagulant drugs such as Warfarin


With so many benefits, fenugreek is a must for everyone.

What are you waiting for? Order your pack of Grace Health today and celebrate your newly found personality.

Your fit body and your glowing skin is just a click away.

BUY NOW

Contact Us

Please feel free to drop your queries for the product:

Name

Phone

Email

Message